Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 — Sold $200,100

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224

Another foreclosure property closed in Charlotte County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 in Charlotte County, FL

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224

Final sold price

SOLD

$200,100

2,046 sq ft Lot 9,084 sq ft

What sold at 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, and for how much?

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 sold for $200,100 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,046 sq ft, built in 2025. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Charlotte County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224
Address 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224
Sold price $200,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,046 sq ft
Year built 2025
County Charlotte County, FL
APN 41-20-27-107-003
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood FL 34224

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Englewood, FL, 34224
County
Charlotte County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
2025
APN
41-20-27-107-003

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/01/2026 at 11:00 AM — www charlotte realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 172059, Tampa, FL 33672

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$21,251

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 2,046 sq ft building and $200,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value942%Sold price was 942% of the $21,251 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 9,084 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood FL 34224 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Charlotte County, Florida. The home closed at $200,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 sell for?

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 sold for $200,100 on 07/16/2026.

When did 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 sell?

The transfer of 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 was recorded on in Charlotte County, FL.

Who sold 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224.

Who represented the buyer of 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224?

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224?

9057 Bantry Bay BLVD, Englewood, FL 34224 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2025.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Englewood?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Charlotte County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Charlotte County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Charlotte County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Englewood, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Charlotte County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Charlotte County, FL. Agents working Englewood, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Englewood, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9057 Bantry Bay BLVD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Charlotte County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Englewood, FL

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Charlotte County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.