Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 — Sold in Foreclosure
244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025
Another foreclosure property closed in Columbia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025
What sold at 244 SE Arapahoe LN, and for how much?
244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 last changed hands on July 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,064 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Columbia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,064 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Columbia County, FL |
| APN | 03-4S-17-07563-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City FL 32025
Property profile
- Address
- 244 SE Arapahoe LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake City, FL, 32025
- County
- Columbia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,064 sq ft
- Lot area
- 13,896 sq ft
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- 03-4S-17-07563-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — 173 N E Hernando Avenue, Lake City
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
244 SE ARAPAHOE LN, Lake City, FL 32025
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $93,333
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 13,896 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City FL 32025 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Columbia County, Florida. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 sell for?
The sale price for 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/08/2026.
When did 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 sell?
The transfer of 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 was recorded on in Columbia County, FL.
Who sold 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025.
Who represented the buyer of 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025?
244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025?
244 SE Arapahoe LN, Lake City, FL 32025 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Columbia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Columbia County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Columbia County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Columbia County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Lake City, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lake City, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
