Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 — Sold $62,000
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025
Another foreclosure property closed in Columbia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025
Final sold price
SOLD$62,000
What sold at 164 SE Golf Club AVE, and for how much?
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 sold for $62,000 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,228 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Columbia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $62,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,228 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Columbia County, FL |
| APN | 34-3S-17-07173-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City FL 32025
Property profile
- Address
- 164 SE Golf Club AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake City, FL, 32025
- County
- Columbia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 34-3S-17-07173-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 11:00 AM — 173 NE Hernando Avenue, Lake City
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
164 SE GOLF CLUB AVE, Lake City, FL 32055
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $65,708
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$50Calculated from a 1,228 sq ft building and $62,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $65,708 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 9,670 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City FL 32025 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Columbia County, Florida. The home closed at $62,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 sell for?
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 sold for $62,000 on 07/08/2026.
When did 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 sell?
The transfer of 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 was recorded on in Columbia County, FL.
Who sold 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025.
Who represented the buyer of 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025?
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025?
164 SE Golf Club AVE, Lake City, FL 32025 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Columbia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Columbia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Columbia County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Columbia County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lake City, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Columbia County, FL, refreshed daily.
The next Lake City, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
