Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 — Sold $2,100
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594
Final sold price
SOLD$2,100
What sold at 1017 Ridgefield DR, and for how much?
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 sold for $2,100 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,519 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,519 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U1329202AR000007000110 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico FL 33594
Property profile
- Address
- 1017 Ridgefield DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Valrico, FL, 33594
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- U1329202AR000007000110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1017 RIDGEFIELD DR, Valrico, FL 33594
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $320,841
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$1Calculated from a 1,519 sq ft building and $2,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $320,841 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 10,744 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico FL 33594 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $2,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 sell for?
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 sold for $2,100 on 06/02/2026.
When did 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 sell?
The transfer of 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594.
Who represented the buyer of 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594?
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594?
1017 Ridgefield DR, Valrico, FL 33594 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Valrico?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Valrico, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Valrico, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Valrico, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
