Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 — Sold $360,000
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570
Final sold price
SOLD$360,000
What sold at 518 York Dale DR, and for how much?
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sold for $360,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,005 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $360,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,005 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U01321879F000000001860 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin FL 33570
Property profile
- Address
- 518 York Dale DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Ruskin, FL, 33570
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- U01321879F000000001860
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
518 YORK DALE DR, Ruskin, FL 33570
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $371,490
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$120Calculated from a 3,005 sq ft building and $360,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value97%Sold price was 97% of the $371,490 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio45%Building footprint covers about 45% of the 6,720 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin FL 33570 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $360,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sell for?
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sold for $360,000 on 08/12/2026.
When did 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sell?
The transfer of 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570.
Who represented the buyer of 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?
518 York Dale DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ruskin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hillsborough County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ruskin, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hillsborough County, FL, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Ruskin, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
