Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 — Sold in Foreclosure
302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573
What sold at 302 Kelsey WAY, and for how much?
302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 last changed hands on August 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,073 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,073 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U1232191YM000007000010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center FL 33573
Property profile
- Address
- 302 Kelsey WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Sun City Center, FL, 33573
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,073 sq ft
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- U1232191YM000007000010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/27/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9785 CARLSDALE DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $129,621
About this foreclosure sale
302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center FL 33573 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 sell for?
The sale price for 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/10/2026.
When did 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 sell?
The transfer of 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573.
Who represented the buyer of 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
302 Kelsey WAY, Sun City Center, FL 33573 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sun City Center?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hillsborough County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hillsborough County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Sun City Center, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Hillsborough County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sun City Center, FL. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sun City Center, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
