Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 — Sold in Foreclosure
310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511
What sold at 310 Hidden Lake DR, and for how much?
310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 last changed hands on August 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,672 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,672 sq ft |
| Year built | 1983 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U113020ZZZ000002876500 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon FL 33511
Property profile
- Address
- 310 Hidden Lake DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Brandon, FL, 33511
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 2,672 sq ft
- Lot area
- 43,543 sq ft
- Year built
- 1983
- APN
- U113020ZZZ000002876500
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
310 HIDDEN LAKE DR, Brandon, FL 33511
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $358,367
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 43,543 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon FL 33511 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 sell for?
The sale price for 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/20/2026.
When did 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 sell?
The transfer of 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511.
Who represented the buyer of 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511?
310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511?
310 Hidden Lake DR, Brandon, FL 33511 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1983.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brandon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Brandon, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hillsborough County, FL, refreshed daily.
Start with Brandon, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
