Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 — Sold $25,100
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573
Final sold price
SOLD$25,100
What sold at 1618 Bentwood DR, and for how much?
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 sold for $25,100 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,756 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $25,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,756 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U0132192WC000004000120 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center FL 33573
Property profile
- Address
- 1618 Bentwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Sun City Center, FL, 33573
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- U0132192WC000004000120
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
320 ROBINSON AVE STE 229, Newburg, NY 12550
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $228,962
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$14Calculated from a 1,756 sq ft building and $25,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value11%Sold price was 11% of the $228,962 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 6,554 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center FL 33573 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $25,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 sell for?
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 sold for $25,100 on 08/18/2026.
When did 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 sell?
The transfer of 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573.
Who represented the buyer of 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573?
1618 Bentwood DR, Sun City Center, FL 33573 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sun City Center?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sun City Center, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Hillsborough County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sun City Center, FL. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sun City Center, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
