Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 — Sold $60,300

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 in Hillsborough County, FL

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569

Final sold price

SOLD

$60,300

2,260 sq ft Lot 4,780 sq ft

What sold at 11484 Brook Edge AVE, and for how much?

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 sold for $60,300 on August 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,260 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569
Address 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569
Sold price $60,300
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,260 sq ft
Year built 2024
County Hillsborough County, FL
APN U283020D0L000000000370
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview FL 33569

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Riverview, FL, 33569
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2024
APN
U283020D0L000000000370

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

11484 BROOK EDGE AVE, Riverview, FL 33569

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$333,628

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$27Calculated from a 2,260 sq ft building and $60,300 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value18%Sold price was 18% of the $333,628 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio47%Building footprint covers about 47% of the 4,780 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview FL 33569 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $60,300. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 sell for?

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 sold for $60,300 on 08/21/2026.

When did 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 sell?

The transfer of 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.

Who sold 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569.

Who represented the buyer of 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569?

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569?

11484 Brook Edge AVE, Riverview, FL 33569 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2024.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverview?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hillsborough County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hillsborough County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Riverview, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Riverview, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Riverview, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 11484 Brook Edge AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Riverview, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Hillsborough County, FL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.