Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 — Sold in Foreclosure
8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619
What sold at 8725 Fish Lake RD, and for how much?
8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 last changed hands on August 19, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,220 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,220 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U2529191P9000001000130 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa FL 33619
Property profile
- Address
- 8725 Fish Lake RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33619
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,220 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,657 sq ft
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- U2529191P9000001000130
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8725 FISH LAKE RD, Tampa, FL 33619
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $207,098
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 5,657 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa FL 33619 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 sell for?
The sale price for 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/19/2026.
When did 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 sell?
The transfer of 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619.
Who represented the buyer of 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619?
8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619?
8725 Fish Lake RD, Tampa, FL 33619 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hillsborough County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tampa, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Tampa, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
