Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 — Sold in Foreclosure
5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610
What sold at 5907 N 32Nd ST, and for how much?
5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 last changed hands on August 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,200 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,200 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | A322819ZZZ000005683600 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa FL 33610
Property profile
- Address
- 5907 N 32Nd ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33610
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,200 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,100 sq ft
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- A322819ZZZ000005683600
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5907 N 32ND ST, Tampa, FL 33610
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $204,532
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,100 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa FL 33610 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 sell for?
The sale price for 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/18/2026.
When did 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 sell?
The transfer of 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610.
Who represented the buyer of 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610?
5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610?
5907 N 32Nd ST, Tampa, FL 33610 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Tampa, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hillsborough County, FL, refreshed daily.
The next Tampa, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
