Kathleen Wainoris closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 — Sold $288,100 by Kathleen Wainoris
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kathleen Wainoris in Hillsborough County, FL.
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Final sold price
SOLD$288,100
What sold at 11210 Sage Canyon DR, and for how much?
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sold for $288,100 on June 24, 2026. The listing was handled by Kathleen Wainoris of SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,935 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $288,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,935 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| Listing agent | Kathleen Wainoris, SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES |
| APN | U303020B6B000005000100 |
| MLS # | L4944453 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview FL 33578
Property profile
- Address
- 11210 Sage Canyon DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Riverview, FL, 33578
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- U303020B6B000005000100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11210 SAGE CANYON DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $292,235
- MLS #
- L4944453
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$149Calculated from a 1,935 sq ft building and $288,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value99%Sold price was 99% of the $292,235 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 6,050 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Kathleen Wainoris of SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES listed 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview FL 33578 in Hillsborough County, Florida, and EXIT KING REALTY represented EXIT KING REALTY on the buy side. The home closed at $288,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Kathleen Wainoris, SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
- EXIT KING REALTY
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sell for?
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sold for $288,100 on 06/24/2026.
When did 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sell?
The transfer of 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 was listed by Kathleen Wainoris, SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES.
Who represented the buyer of 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
The buyer of 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 was represented by EXIT KING REALTY.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
11210 Sage Canyon DR, Riverview, FL 33578 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverview?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kathleen Wainoris already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hillsborough County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Riverview, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Riverview, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Riverview, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
