Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/27/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Hillsborough County, FL or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 — Sold $378,300

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 in Hillsborough County, FL

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626

Final sold price

SOLD

$378,300

1,610 sq ft Lot 11,388 sq ft

What sold at 14526 Weeping Elm DR, and for how much?

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sold for $378,300 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,610 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626
Address 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626
Sold price $378,300
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,610 sq ft
Year built 1999
County Hillsborough County, FL
APN U062817045000004000260
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa FL 33626

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tampa, FL, 33626
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1999
APN
U062817045000004000260

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

14526 WEEPING ELM DR, Tampa, FL 33626

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$437,721

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$235Calculated from a 1,610 sq ft building and $378,300 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $437,721 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,388 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa FL 33626 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $378,300. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sell for?

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sold for $378,300 on 05/27/2026.

When did 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sell?

The transfer of 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.

Who sold 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626.

Who represented the buyer of 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626?

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626?

14526 Weeping Elm DR, Tampa, FL 33626 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hillsborough County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tampa, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Hillsborough County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Tampa, FL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Tampa, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 14526 Weeping Elm DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Tampa, FL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.