Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 — Sold $79,800

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 in Hillsborough County, FL

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584

Final sold price

SOLD

$79,800

Lot 43,560 sq ft

What sold at 1623 N Kingsway RD, and for how much?

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 sold for $79,800 on August 4, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584
Address 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584
Sold price $79,800
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Hillsborough County, FL
APN U262820ZZZ000002178100
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner FL 33584

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Seffner, FL, 33584
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Residential-Vacant Land
APN
U262820ZZZ000002178100

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

10317 JEAN LAFFITE AVE, Thonotosassa, FL 33592

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$60,614

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value132%Sold price was 132% of the $60,614 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner FL 33584 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $79,800. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 sell for?

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 sold for $79,800 on 08/04/2026.

When did 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 sell?

The transfer of 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.

Who sold 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584.

Who represented the buyer of 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584?

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584?

1623 N Kingsway RD, Seffner, FL 33584 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Seffner?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hillsborough County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Seffner, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Seffner, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Seffner, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1623 N Kingsway RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Seffner, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Seffner, FL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.