Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 — Sold $275,000
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634
Final sold price
SOLD$275,000
What sold at 4601 Burkett CIR, and for how much?
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 sold for $275,000 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,196 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $275,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,196 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U0129170E6000009000250 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa FL 33634
Property profile
- Address
- 4601 Burkett CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33634
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- U0129170E6000009000250
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7028 SW 40TH ST, Miramar, FL 33023
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $294,227
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$125Calculated from a 2,196 sq ft building and $275,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $294,227 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 6,930 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa FL 33634 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $275,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 sell for?
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 sold for $275,000 on 06/01/2026.
When did 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 sell?
The transfer of 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634.
Who represented the buyer of 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634?
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634?
4601 Burkett CIR, Tampa, FL 33634 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hillsborough County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Hillsborough County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Tampa, FL. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Tampa, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
