Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 — Sold in Foreclosure

6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 in Hillsborough County, FL

6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647

What sold at 6710 Yardley WAY, and for how much?

6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 last changed hands on August 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,857 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647
Address 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,857 sq ft
Year built 1988
County Hillsborough County, FL
APN A3527191E1000001000200
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa FL 33647

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tampa, FL, 33647
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,857 sq ft
Lot area
8,400 sq ft
Year built
1988
APN
A3527191E1000001000200

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6710 YARDLEY WAY, Tampa, FL 33647

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$328,079

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,400 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa FL 33647 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 sell for?

The sale price for 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/03/2026.

When did 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 sell?

The transfer of 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.

Who sold 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647.

Who represented the buyer of 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647?

6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647?

6710 Yardley WAY, Tampa, FL 33647 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1988.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Tampa, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Tampa, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Tampa, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6710 Yardley WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Tampa, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Tampa, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.