Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 — Sold $212,100
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Final sold price
SOLD$212,100
What sold at 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, and for how much?
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sold for $212,100 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,822 sq ft, built in 1998. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $212,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,822 sq ft |
| Year built | 1998 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U1830202NS000003000170 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview FL 33578
Property profile
- Address
- 6934 Jamestown Manor DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Riverview, FL, 33578
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1998
- APN
- U1830202NS000003000170
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6934 JAMESTOWN MANOR DR, Riverview, FL 33578
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $256,340
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $135,711
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$116Calculated from a 1,822 sq ft building and $212,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value156%Sold price was 156% of the $135,711 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price121%Recorded unpaid balance was 121% of the $212,100 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 5,750 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview FL 33578 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $212,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sell for?
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sold for $212,100 on 07/21/2026.
When did 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 sell?
The transfer of 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578.
Who represented the buyer of 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578?
6934 Jamestown Manor DR, Riverview, FL 33578 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1998.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Riverview?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hillsborough County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Hillsborough County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Hillsborough County, FL. Agents working Riverview, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Riverview, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
