Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 — Sold $278,600
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556
Final sold price
SOLD$278,600
What sold at 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, and for how much?
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 sold for $278,600 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,716 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $278,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,716 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U352717C54000002000020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa FL 33556
Property profile
- Address
- 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Odessa, FL, 33556
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- U352717C54000002000020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8345 WILDFLOWER GLEN AVE, Odessa, FL 33556
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $311,104
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 1,716 sq ft building and $278,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value90%Sold price was 90% of the $311,104 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa FL 33556 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $278,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 sell for?
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 sold for $278,600 on 07/28/2026.
When did 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 sell?
The transfer of 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556.
Who represented the buyer of 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556?
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556?
8345 Wildflower Glen AVE, Odessa, FL 33556 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Odessa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hillsborough County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Odessa, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hillsborough County, FL, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Odessa, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
