Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 — Sold $567,900
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626
Final sold price
SOLD$567,900
What sold at 9708 Gretna Green DR, and for how much?
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sold for $567,900 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,748 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $567,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,748 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Hillsborough County, FL |
| APN | U1728175EX000013000040 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa FL 33626
Property profile
- Address
- 9708 Gretna Green DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tampa, FL, 33626
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- U1728175EX000013000040
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/23/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9708 GRETNA GREEN DR, Tampa, FL 33626
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $342,480
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$207Calculated from a 2,748 sq ft building and $567,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value166%Sold price was 166% of the $342,480 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio42%Building footprint covers about 42% of the 6,604 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa FL 33626 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $567,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sell for?
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sold for $567,900 on 06/02/2026.
When did 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 sell?
The transfer of 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.
Who sold 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626.
Who represented the buyer of 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626?
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626?
9708 Gretna Green DR, Tampa, FL 33626 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tampa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Tampa, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Hillsborough County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tampa, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Tampa, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
