Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 — Sold $155,700
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536
Another foreclosure property closed in Okaloosa County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536
Final sold price
SOLD$155,700
What sold at 409 Peoria BLVD, and for how much?
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 sold for $155,700 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,340 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Okaloosa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $155,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,340 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Okaloosa County, FL |
| APN | 06-2N-23-1150-000A-0100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Okaloosa County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview FL 32536
Property profile
- Address
- 409 Peoria BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Crestview, FL, 32536
- County
- Okaloosa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 06-2N-23-1150-000A-0100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/15/2026 at 11:00 AM — www bid4assets com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
414 PEORIA BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $203,048
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$116Calculated from a 1,340 sq ft building and $155,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $203,048 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 8,561 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview FL 32536 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Okaloosa County, Florida. The home closed at $155,700. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 sell for?
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 sold for $155,700 on 05/27/2026.
When did 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 sell?
The transfer of 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 was recorded on in Okaloosa County, FL.
Who sold 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536.
Who represented the buyer of 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536?
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536?
409 Peoria BLVD, Crestview, FL 32536 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Crestview?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Okaloosa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Okaloosa County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Okaloosa County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Okaloosa County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Crestview, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Okaloosa County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Crestview, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
