Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 — Sold in Foreclosure
1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747
Another foreclosure property closed in Osceola County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747
What sold at 1875 Beach Ridge RD, and for how much?
1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 last changed hands on August 13, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 7 bed, 6 bath, 4,980 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Osceola County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 7 bed · 6 bath |
| Building area | 4,980 sq ft |
| Year built | 2024 |
| County | Osceola County, FL |
| APN | 262527342400011360 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration FL 34747
Property profile
- Address
- 1875 Beach Ridge RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Celebration, FL, 34747
- County
- Osceola County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 7 bed · 6 bath
- Building area
- 4,980 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,761 sq ft
- Year built
- 2024
- APN
- 262527342400011360
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — 3 COURTHOUSE SQUARE ROOM 204, KISSIMMEE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1875 BEACH RIDGE RD, Celebration, FL 34747
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,438,364
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio42%Building footprint covers about 42% of the 11,761 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration FL 34747 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Osceola County, Florida. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 sell for?
The sale price for 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/13/2026.
When did 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 sell?
The transfer of 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 was recorded on in Osceola County, FL.
Who sold 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747.
Who represented the buyer of 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747?
1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747?
1875 Beach Ridge RD, Celebration, FL 34747 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 7 bed · 6 bath. It was built in 2024.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Celebration?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Osceola County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Osceola County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Osceola County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Osceola County, FL, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Celebration, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
