Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 — Sold $175,100
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747
Another foreclosure property closed in Osceola County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747
Final sold price
SOLD$175,100
What sold at 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, and for how much?
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 sold for $175,100 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,419 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Osceola County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $175,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,419 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Osceola County, FL |
| APN | 352527519200132040 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion FL 34747
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Reunion, FL, 34747
- County
- Osceola County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 352527519200132040
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/23/2026 at 11:00 AM — 3 Courthouse Square Room 204, Kissimmee
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1213 SUNNINGDALE LN, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $270,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$123Calculated from a 1,419 sq ft building and $175,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value65%Sold price was 65% of the $270,100 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion FL 34747 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Osceola County, Florida. The home closed at $175,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 sell for?
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 sold for $175,100 on 08/19/2026.
When did 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 sell?
The transfer of 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 was recorded on in Osceola County, FL.
Who sold 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747.
Who represented the buyer of 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747?
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747?
7501 Mourning Dove CIR APT 204, Reunion, FL 34747 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Reunion?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Osceola County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Osceola County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Osceola County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Reunion, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Osceola County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Osceola County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Reunion, FL. All refresh daily.
Open the Reunion, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
