Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 — Sold $167,100
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Final sold price
SOLD$167,100
What sold at 100 Carolyn TER, and for how much?
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 sold for $167,100 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,163 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $167,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,163 sq ft |
| Year built | 1958 |
| County | Volusia County, FL |
| APN | 5334-05-00-0150 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach FL 32118
Property profile
- Address
- 100 Carolyn TER
- City / state / ZIP
- Daytona Beach, FL, 32118
- County
- Volusia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1958
- APN
- 5334-05-00-0150
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/10/2026 at 11:00 AM — www Volusia Realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
428 N PENINSULA DR, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $341,891
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$144Calculated from a 1,163 sq ft building and $167,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value49%Sold price was 49% of the $341,891 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 8,750 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach FL 32118 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at $167,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 sell for?
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 sold for $167,100 on 06/04/2026.
When did 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 sell?
The transfer of 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.
Who sold 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118.
Who represented the buyer of 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118?
100 Carolyn TER, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1958.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Daytona Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Volusia County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Daytona Beach, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Volusia County, FL. Agents working Daytona Beach, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Daytona Beach, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
