Mehbs Omar closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 — Sold $275,500 by Mehbs Omar
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
Another foreclosure listing closed by Mehbs Omar in Baldwin County, GA.
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
Final sold price
SOLD$275,500
What sold at 163 Horace Veal RD NW, and for how much?
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sold for $275,500 on August 3, 2026. The listing was handled by Mehbs Omar of Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,502 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baldwin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $275,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,502 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Baldwin County, GA |
| Listing agent | Mehbs Omar, Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta |
| APN | 053 005B |
| MLS # | 10781998 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville GA 31061
Property profile
- Address
- 163 Horace Veal RD NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Milledgeville, GA, 31061
- County
- Baldwin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 053 005B
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 — Baldwin County Courthouse, Milledgeville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
163 HORACE VEAL RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $120,224
- MLS #
- 10781998
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$110Calculated from a 2,502 sq ft building and $275,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value229%Sold price was 229% of the $120,224 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 166,399 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Mehbs Omar of Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta and Algin Realty, Inc. closed 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville GA 31061 in Milledgeville. The home closed at $275,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Mehbs Omar, Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta
- Algin Realty, Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sell for?
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sold for $275,500 on 08/03/2026.
When did 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sell?
The transfer of 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 was recorded on in Baldwin County, GA.
Who sold 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 was listed by Mehbs Omar, Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta.
Who represented the buyer of 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?
The buyer of 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 was represented by Algin Realty, Inc..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?
163 Horace Veal RD NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Milledgeville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baldwin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Baldwin County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Mehbs Omar already closed this one. Working Milledgeville, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Baldwin County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Baldwin County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Milledgeville, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Milledgeville, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
