Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 — Sold $192,039

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

Another foreclosure property closed in Baldwin County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 in Baldwin County, GA

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061

Final sold price

SOLD

$192,039

1,560 sq ft

What sold at 418 Oakwood DR NW, and for how much?

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sold for $192,039 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1,560 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baldwin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
Address 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061
Sold price $192,039
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed
Building area 1,560 sq ft
Year built 2024
County Baldwin County, GA
APN 084 528
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville GA 31061

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Milledgeville, GA, 31061
County
Baldwin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed
Year built
2024
APN
084 528

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Baldwin County, Milledgeville
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

5491 ROSWELL RD SUITE 100, Atlanta, GA 30342

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$80,568

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$123Calculated from a 1,560 sq ft building and $192,039 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value238%Sold price was 238% of the $80,568 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville GA 31061 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baldwin County, Georgia. The home closed at $192,039. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sell for?

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sold for $192,039 on 06/10/2026.

When did 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 sell?

The transfer of 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 was recorded on in Baldwin County, GA.

Who sold 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061.

Who represented the buyer of 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061?

418 Oakwood DR NW, Milledgeville, GA 31061 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed. It was built in 2024.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Milledgeville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baldwin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baldwin County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Baldwin County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Milledgeville, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Baldwin County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Baldwin County, GA. Agents working Milledgeville, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Milledgeville, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 418 Oakwood DR NW are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Baldwin County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Milledgeville, GA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Baldwin County, GA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.