Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 — Sold in Foreclosure
121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452
Another foreclosure property closed in Bulloch County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452
What sold at 121 Flintshire WAY, and for how much?
121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,128 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bulloch County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,128 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Bulloch County, GA |
| APN | 032-035-068 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bulloch County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 121 Flintshire WAY, Register GA 30452
Property profile
- Address
- 121 Flintshire WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Register, GA, 30452
- County
- Bulloch County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,128 sq ft
- Lot area
- 136,778 sq ft
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 032-035-068
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Bulloch County, Statesboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
121 FLINTSHIRE WAY, Register, GA 30452
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $60,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 136,778 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
121 Flintshire WAY, Register GA 30452 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bulloch County, Georgia. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 sell for?
The sale price for 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.
When did 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 sell?
The transfer of 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 was recorded on in Bulloch County, GA.
Who sold 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452.
Who represented the buyer of 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452?
121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452?
121 Flintshire WAY, Register, GA 30452 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Register?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bulloch County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bulloch County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Bulloch County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Bulloch County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Bulloch County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Register, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Register, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
