Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 — Sold $399,238
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548
Another foreclosure property closed in Camden County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548
Final sold price
SOLD$399,238
What sold at 118 Larsen CT, and for how much?
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 sold for $399,238 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 4,134 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $399,238 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 4,134 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Camden County, GA |
| APN | 107Z 135 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland GA 31548
Property profile
- Address
- 118 Larsen CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Kingsland, GA, 31548
- County
- Camden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- 107Z 135
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR of Camden County, Woodbine
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
118 LARSEN COURT, Kingsland, GA
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $235,084
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$97Calculated from a 4,134 sq ft building and $399,238 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value170%Sold price was 170% of the $235,084 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio37%Building footprint covers about 37% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland GA 31548 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Camden County, Georgia. The home closed at $399,238. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 sell for?
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 sold for $399,238 on 07/22/2026.
When did 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 sell?
The transfer of 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 was recorded on in Camden County, GA.
Who sold 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548.
Who represented the buyer of 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548?
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548?
118 Larsen CT, Kingsland, GA 31548 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kingsland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Camden County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Kingsland, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Camden County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Camden County, GA, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Kingsland, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
