Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 — Sold $243,745
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548
Another foreclosure property closed in Camden County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548
Final sold price
SOLD$243,745
What sold at 134 Lake Victoria DR, and for how much?
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 sold for $243,745 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,741 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $243,745 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,741 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Camden County, GA |
| APN | 107H 003A |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland GA 31548
Property profile
- Address
- 134 Lake Victoria DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Kingsland, GA, 31548
- County
- Camden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 107H 003A
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — 210 E 4th Street, Woodbine
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
134 LAKE VICTORIA DRIVE, Kingsland, GA 31548
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $120,922
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,741 sq ft building and $243,745 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value202%Sold price was 202% of the $120,922 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland GA 31548 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Camden County, Georgia. The home closed at $243,745. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 sell for?
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 sold for $243,745 on 07/30/2026.
When did 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 sell?
The transfer of 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 was recorded on in Camden County, GA.
Who sold 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548.
Who represented the buyer of 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548?
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548?
134 Lake Victoria DR, Kingsland, GA 31548 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kingsland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Camden County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Kingsland, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Camden County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Camden County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Kingsland, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Kingsland, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
