Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 — Sold $142,120
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153
Another foreclosure property closed in Polk County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153
Final sold price
SOLD$142,120
What sold at 46 Crayton ST, and for how much?
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 sold for $142,120 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 847 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Polk County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $142,120 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 847 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Polk County, GA |
| APN | R22-033- |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart GA 30153
Property profile
- Address
- 46 Crayton ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Rockmart, GA, 30153
- County
- Polk County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- R22-033-
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 102 Prior St Suite 203, CEDARTOWN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
38 W CHESTNUT WAY, Dallas, GA 30132
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $28,905
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$168Calculated from a 847 sq ft building and $142,120 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value492%Sold price was 492% of the $28,905 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 14,810 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart GA 30153 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Polk County, Georgia. The home closed at $142,120. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 sell for?
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 sold for $142,120 on 07/22/2026.
When did 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 sell?
The transfer of 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 was recorded on in Polk County, GA.
Who sold 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153.
Who represented the buyer of 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153?
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153?
46 Crayton ST, Rockmart, GA 30153 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rockmart?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Polk County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Polk County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Rockmart, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Polk County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Polk County, GA, refreshed daily.
Start with Rockmart, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
