Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 — Sold $229,094
536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125
Another foreclosure property closed in Polk County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125
Final sold price
SOLD$229,094
What sold at 536 Substation RD, and for how much?
536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 sold for $229,094 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,680 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Polk County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $229,094 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Polk County, GA |
| APN | 036-215A |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 536 Substation RD, Cedartown GA 30125
Property profile
- Address
- 536 Substation RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Cedartown, GA, 30125
- County
- Polk County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 036-215A
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR OF Polk County, Cedartown
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
536 SUBSTATION RD, Cedartown, GA 30125
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $128,560
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,680 sq ft building and $229,094 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value178%Sold price was 178% of the $128,560 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
536 Substation RD, Cedartown GA 30125 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Polk County, Georgia. The home closed at $229,094. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 sell for?
536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 sold for $229,094 on 07/21/2026.
When did 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 sell?
The transfer of 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 was recorded on in Polk County, GA.
Who sold 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125.
Who represented the buyer of 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125?
536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125?
536 Substation RD, Cedartown, GA 30125 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cedartown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Polk County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Polk County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Polk County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cedartown, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Polk County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Polk County, GA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cedartown, GA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
