Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 — Sold $165,000

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240

Another foreclosure property closed in Troup County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 in Troup County, GA

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240

Final sold price

SOLD

$165,000

1,470 sq ft Lot 43,560 sq ft

What sold at 108 Meadowland TRL, and for how much?

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 sold for $165,000 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,470 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Troup County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240
Address 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240
Sold price $165,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,470 sq ft
Year built 1983
County Troup County, GA
APN 0621D000035 01
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Troup County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange GA 30240

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lagrange, GA, 30240
County
Troup County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1983
APN
0621D000035 01

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Troup County, LaGrange
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

108 MEADOWLAND TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$75,760

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$112Calculated from a 1,470 sq ft building and $165,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value218%Sold price was 218% of the $75,760 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange GA 30240 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Troup County, Georgia. The home closed at $165,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 sell for?

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 sold for $165,000 on 07/09/2026.

When did 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 sell?

The transfer of 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 was recorded on in Troup County, GA.

Who sold 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240.

Who represented the buyer of 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240?

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240?

108 Meadowland TRL, Lagrange, GA 30240 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1983.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lagrange?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Troup County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Troup County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Troup County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Troup County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Troup County, GA. Agents working Lagrange, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Lagrange, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 108 Meadowland TRL are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Troup County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Lagrange, GA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Troup County, GA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.