Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 — Sold in Foreclosure
119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241
Another foreclosure property closed in Troup County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241
What sold at 119 Sir Lancelot ST, and for how much?
119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 last changed hands on July 16, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,692 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Troup County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,692 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Troup County, GA |
| APN | 0501A003011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Troup County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange GA 30241
Property profile
- Address
- 119 Sir Lancelot ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Lagrange, GA, 30241
- County
- Troup County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,692 sq ft
- Lot area
- 13,939 sq ft
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 0501A003011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — Courthouse door of Troup County, LaGrange
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
119 SIR LANCELOT AVE, Lagrange, GA 30241
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $78,192
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 13,939 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange GA 30241 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Troup County, Georgia. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 sell for?
The sale price for 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/16/2026.
When did 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 sell?
The transfer of 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 was recorded on in Troup County, GA.
Who sold 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241.
Who represented the buyer of 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241?
119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241?
119 Sir Lancelot ST, Lagrange, GA 30241 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lagrange?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Troup County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Troup County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Troup County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Troup County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lagrange, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lagrange, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Troup County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lagrange, GA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
