Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 — Sold $545,000
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, IA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325
Final sold price
SOLD$545,000
What sold at 14943 Holcomb AVE, and for how much?
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 sold for $545,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,052 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $545,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,052 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Dallas County, IA |
| APN | 000001225379012 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive IA 50325
Property profile
- Address
- 14943 Holcomb AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Clive, IA, 50325
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 000001225379012
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/12/2026 at 9:30 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 71187, Clive, IA 50325
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $615,740
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$266Calculated from a 2,052 sq ft building and $545,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value89%Sold price was 89% of the $615,740 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 13,459 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive IA 50325 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Iowa. The home closed at $545,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 sell for?
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 sold for $545,000 on 08/12/2026.
When did 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 sell?
The transfer of 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 was recorded on in Dallas County, IA.
Who sold 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325.
Who represented the buyer of 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325?
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325?
14943 Holcomb AVE, Clive, IA 50325 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clive?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Dallas County, Iowa recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Clive, IA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dallas County, IA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Clive, IA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Dallas County, IA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Clive, IA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
