Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 — Sold $94,501

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722

Another foreclosure property closed in Scott County, IA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 in Scott County, IA

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722

Final sold price

SOLD

$94,501

672 sq ft Lot 6,360 sq ft

What sold at 2203 Cody ST, and for how much?

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 sold for $94,501 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 672 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Scott County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722
Address 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722
Sold price $94,501
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 672 sq ft
Year built 1951
County Scott County, IA
APN 842821133
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf IA 52722

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Bettendorf, IA, 52722
County
Scott County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1951
APN
842821133

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/18/2026 at 11:30 AM — 600 W 4th St, Davenport
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 926, Bettendorf, IA 52722

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$128,586
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$162,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 672 sq ft building and $94,501 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value58%Sold price was 58% of the $162,400 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price136%Recorded unpaid balance was 136% of the $94,501 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 6,360 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf IA 52722 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Scott County, Iowa. The home closed at $94,501. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 sell for?

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 sold for $94,501 on 08/18/2026.

When did 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 sell?

The transfer of 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 was recorded on in Scott County, IA.

Who sold 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722.

Who represented the buyer of 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722?

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722?

2203 Cody ST, Bettendorf, IA 52722 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bettendorf?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Scott County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Scott County, Iowa recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Scott County, IA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bettendorf, IA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Bettendorf, IA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Scott County, IA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Bettendorf, IA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2203 Cody ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Scott County, Iowa public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Bettendorf, IA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Bettendorf, IA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.