Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 — Sold $7,551,655
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807
Another foreclosure property closed in Scott County, IA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807
Final sold price
SOLD$7,551,655
What sold at 3800 Market Square CIR, and for how much?
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 sold for $7,551,655 on July 13, 2026. The property is a commercial, 41,674 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Scott County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $7,551,655 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 41,674 sq ft |
| Year built | 2018 |
| County | Scott County, IA |
| APN | N0853-03E |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport IA 52807
Property profile
- Address
- 3800 Market Square CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Davenport, IA, 52807
- County
- Scott County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Hotel/Motel
- Year built
- 2018
- APN
- N0853-03E
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 11:30 AM — 600 W 4th St, Davenport
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 9495, Fargo, ND 58106
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $7,393,954
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $6,627,550
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$181Calculated from a 41,674 sq ft building and $7,551,655 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value114%Sold price was 114% of the $6,627,550 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $7,551,655 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio32%Building footprint covers about 32% of the 131,116 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport IA 52807 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Scott County, Iowa. The home closed at $7,551,655. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 sell for?
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 sold for $7,551,655 on 07/13/2026.
When did 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 sell?
The transfer of 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 was recorded on in Scott County, IA.
Who sold 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807.
Who represented the buyer of 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807?
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807?
3800 Market Square CIR, Davenport, IA 52807 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Hotel/Motel. It was built in 2018.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Davenport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Scott County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Scott County, Iowa alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Scott County, Iowa record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Davenport, IA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Scott County, IA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Davenport, IA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Scott County, IA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Davenport, IA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
