Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 — Sold $291,300
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Another foreclosure property closed in Bonneville County, ID. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Final sold price
SOLD$291,300
What sold at 4080 Greenwillow LN, and for how much?
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 sold for $291,300 on January 22, 2012. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,040 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bonneville County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $291,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,040 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Bonneville County, ID |
| APN | RPO3841008007O |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bonneville County, Idaho alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls ID 83401
Property profile
- Address
- 4080 Greenwillow LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Idaho Falls, ID, 83401
- County
- Bonneville County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- RPO3841008007O
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — 605 North Capital Avenue, IDAHO FALLS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4080 E GREENWILLOW LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $60,998
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $357,588
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$280Calculated from a 1,040 sq ft building and $291,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $357,588 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price21%Recorded unpaid balance was 21% of the $291,300 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 10,677 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls ID 83401 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bonneville County, Idaho. The home closed at $291,300. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 sell for?
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 sold for $291,300 on 01/22/2012.
When did 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 sell?
The transfer of 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 was recorded on in Bonneville County, ID.
Who sold 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401.
Who represented the buyer of 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401?
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401?
4080 Greenwillow LN, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Idaho Falls?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bonneville County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by ID and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bonneville County, Idaho alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Bonneville County, Idaho recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Idaho Falls, ID means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Bonneville County, ID pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Idaho Falls, ID is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Bonneville County, ID owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Idaho Falls, ID pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
