Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 — Sold $250,000
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
Another foreclosure property closed in Bonneville County, ID. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
Final sold price
SOLD$250,000
What sold at 2357 Oak Trail DR, and for how much?
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 sold for $250,000 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,839 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bonneville County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,839 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Bonneville County, ID |
| APN | RPA2662007008O |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bonneville County, Idaho alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls ID 83404
Property profile
- Address
- 2357 Oak Trail DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Idaho Falls, ID, 83404
- County
- Bonneville County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- RPA2662007008O
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/30/2026
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2357 OAK TRIAL DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $502,638
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$88Calculated from a 2,839 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $502,638 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 12,881 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls ID 83404 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Bonneville County, Idaho. The home closed at $250,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 sell for?
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 sold for $250,000 on 08/06/2026.
When did 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 sell?
The transfer of 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 was recorded on in Bonneville County, ID.
Who sold 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404.
Who represented the buyer of 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404?
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404?
2357 Oak Trail DR, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Idaho Falls?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bonneville County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by ID and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bonneville County, Idaho alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bonneville County, Idaho recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Idaho Falls, ID sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Bonneville County, ID pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Bonneville County, ID. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Idaho Falls, ID. All refresh daily.
Start with Idaho Falls, ID pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
