Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 — Sold $295,000
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350
Another foreclosure property closed in La Salle County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350
Final sold price
SOLD$295,000
What sold at 817 Adrienne AVE, and for how much?
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 sold for $295,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,564 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in La Salle County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $295,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,564 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | La Salle County, IL |
| APN | 22-23-104-031 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 24FC107 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in La Salle County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa IL 61350
Property profile
- Address
- 817 Adrienne AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Ottawa, IL, 61350
- County
- La Salle County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 22-23-104-031
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/25/2026 at 1100X — LASALLE COUNTY GOVERNMENTAL COMPLEX 707 ETNA RD, OTTAWA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
817 ADRIENNE AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 24FC107
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $98,965
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$189Calculated from a 1,564 sq ft building and $295,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value298%Sold price was 298% of the $98,965 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa IL 61350 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in La Salle County, Illinois. The home closed at $295,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 sell for?
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 sold for $295,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 sell?
The transfer of 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 was recorded on in La Salle County, IL.
Who sold 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350.
Who represented the buyer of 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350?
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350?
817 Adrienne AVE, Ottawa, IL 61350 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ottawa?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across La Salle County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in La Salle County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the La Salle County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ottawa, IL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes La Salle County, IL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into La Salle County, IL. Agents working Ottawa, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Ottawa, IL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
