Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 — Sold $61,600
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012
Another foreclosure property closed in Madison County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012
Final sold price
SOLD$61,600
What sold at 725 Indiana AVE, and for how much?
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 sold for $61,600 on August 6, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madison County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $61,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Madison County, IN |
| APN | 48-11-01-304-022.000-003 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson IN 46012
Property profile
- Address
- 725 Indiana AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Anderson, IN, 46012
- County
- Madison County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 48-11-01-304-022.000-003
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
725 INDIANA AVE, Anderson, IN 46012
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $97,439
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value3242%Sold price was 3242% of the $1,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price158%Recorded unpaid balance was 158% of the $61,600 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson IN 46012 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Madison County, Indiana. The home closed at $61,600. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 sell for?
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 sold for $61,600 on 08/06/2026.
When did 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 sell?
The transfer of 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 was recorded on in Madison County, IN.
Who sold 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012.
Who represented the buyer of 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012?
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012?
725 Indiana AVE, Anderson, IN 46012 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Anderson?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madison County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Madison County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Madison County, IN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Madison County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Anderson, IN. All refresh daily.
Start with Anderson, IN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
