Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 — Sold $208,000
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064
Another foreclosure property closed in Madison County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064
Final sold price
SOLD$208,000
What sold at 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, and for how much?
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 sold for $208,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,994 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Madison County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $208,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,994 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Madison County, IN |
| APN | 48-15-28-104-082.000-014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton IN 46064
Property profile
- Address
- 9218 W Swimming Hole LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Pendleton, IN, 46064
- County
- Madison County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 48-15-28-104-082.000-014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9218 W SWIMMING HOLE LN, Pendleton, IN 46064
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $283,289
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $232,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$104Calculated from a 1,994 sq ft building and $208,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value90%Sold price was 90% of the $232,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price136%Recorded unpaid balance was 136% of the $208,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 5,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton IN 46064 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Madison County, Indiana. The home closed at $208,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 sell for?
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 sold for $208,000 on 08/04/2026.
When did 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 sell?
The transfer of 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 was recorded on in Madison County, IN.
Who sold 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064.
Who represented the buyer of 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064?
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064?
9218 W Swimming Hole LN, Pendleton, IN 46064 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pendleton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Madison County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Madison County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Madison County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Madison County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Pendleton, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Madison County, IN. Agents working Pendleton, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Pendleton, IN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
