Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 — Sold $159,695
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235
Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235
Final sold price
SOLD$159,695
What sold at 3238 Eastbrooke CT, and for how much?
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 sold for $159,695 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,950 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $159,695 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,950 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Marion County, IN |
| APN | 49-08-21-113-022.000-700 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 49D13-2502-MF-008366 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis IN 46235
Property profile
- Address
- 3238 Eastbrooke CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Indianapolis, IN, 46235
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 49-08-21-113-022.000-700
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/17/2026 at 1000X — GOVEASE.COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3238 EASTBROOKE CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 49D13-2502-MF-008366
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $270,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$82Calculated from a 1,950 sq ft building and $159,695 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value59%Sold price was 59% of the $270,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 10,193 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis IN 46235 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Indiana. The home closed at $159,695. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 sell for?
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 sold for $159,695 on 06/02/2026.
When did 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 sell?
The transfer of 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 was recorded on in Marion County, IN.
Who sold 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235.
Who represented the buyer of 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235?
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235?
3238 Eastbrooke CT, Indianapolis, IN 46235 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Indianapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Marion County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Indianapolis, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Marion County, IN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Marion County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Indianapolis, IN. All refresh daily.
Start with Indianapolis, IN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
