Dennis Nottingham closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 — Sold $205,552 by Dennis Nottingham
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214
Another foreclosure listing closed by Dennis Nottingham in Marion County, IN.
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214
Final sold price
SOLD$205,552
What sold at 6837 Westlake RD, and for how much?
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 sold for $205,552 on July 24, 2026. The listing was handled by Dennis Nottingham of RE/MAX Advanced Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1,091 sq ft, built in 1958. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $205,552 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed |
| Building area | 1,091 sq ft |
| Year built | 1958 |
| County | Marion County, IN |
| Listing agent | Dennis Nottingham, RE/MAX Advanced Realty |
| APN | 49-12-02-121-032.000-900 |
| MLS # | 22099986 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 49D33-2507-MF-032730 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis IN 46214
Property profile
- Address
- 6837 Westlake RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Indianapolis, IN, 46214
- County
- Marion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed
- Year built
- 1958
- APN
- 49-12-02-121-032.000-900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/20/2026 at 1000X — GOVEASE.COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6837 WESTLAKE RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 49D33-2507-MF-032730
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $220,400
- MLS #
- 22099986
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$188Calculated from a 1,091 sq ft building and $205,552 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $220,400 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 14,985 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Dennis Nottingham of RE/MAX Advanced Realty and RE/MAX Complete closed 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis IN 46214 in Indianapolis. The home closed at $205,552. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Dennis Nottingham, RE/MAX Advanced Realty
- RE/MAX Complete
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 sell for?
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 sold for $205,552 on 07/24/2026.
When did 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 sell?
The transfer of 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 was recorded on in Marion County, IN.
Who sold 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214?
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 was listed by Dennis Nottingham, RE/MAX Advanced Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214?
The buyer of 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 was represented by RE/MAX Complete.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214?
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214?
6837 Westlake RD, Indianapolis, IN 46214 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed. It was built in 1958.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Indianapolis?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Marion County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Dennis Nottingham already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Marion County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Indianapolis, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Marion County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Indianapolis, IN. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Indianapolis, IN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
