Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 — Sold in Foreclosure

1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260

Another foreclosure property closed in Marion County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 in Marion County, IN

1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260

What sold at 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, and for how much?

1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 last changed hands on June 9, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 2,130 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Marion County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260
Address 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 2,130 sq ft
Year built 1992
County Marion County, IN
APN 49-03-33-119-012.000-800
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 49D02-2504-MF-018361

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis IN 46260

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Indianapolis, IN, 46260
County
Marion County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Building area
2,130 sq ft
Lot area
14,375 sq ft
Year built
1992
APN
49-03-33-119-012.000-800

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/20/2026 at 1000X — GOVEASE.COM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1927 YACHT HARBOR CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
49D02-2504-MF-018361
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$279,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 14,375 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis IN 46260 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Marion County, Indiana. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 sell for?

The sale price for 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/09/2026.

When did 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 sell?

The transfer of 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 was recorded on in Marion County, IN.

Who sold 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260.

Who represented the buyer of 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260?

1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260?

1927 Yacht Harbor CIR, Indianapolis, IN 46260 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1992.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Indianapolis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Marion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Marion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Marion County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Marion County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Indianapolis, IN.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Marion County, IN, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Indianapolis, IN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1927 Yacht Harbor CIR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Marion County, Indiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Indianapolis, IN

The same Marion County, IN parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.