Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 — Sold $13,500
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212
Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, KY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212
Final sold price
SOLD$13,500
What sold at 2710 W Jefferson ST, and for how much?
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 sold for $13,500 on June 12, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $13,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Jefferson County, KY |
| APN | 02002B00490000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 25-CI-400877 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville KY 40212
Property profile
- Address
- 2710 W Jefferson ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Louisville, KY, 40212
- County
- Jefferson County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 02002B00490000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/27/2026 at 1:00 PM — 600 W JEFFERSON, LOUISVILLE
- Minimum bid
- $108,896
Mailing address
4123 W BROADWAY, Louisville, KY 40211
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 25-CI-400877
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $4,450
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value303%Sold price was 303% of the $4,450 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid12%Final sold price compared to the $108,896 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville KY 40212 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Kentucky. The home closed at $13,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 sell for?
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 sold for $13,500 on 06/12/2026.
When did 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 sell?
The transfer of 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 was recorded on in Jefferson County, KY.
Who sold 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212.
Who represented the buyer of 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212?
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212?
2710 W Jefferson ST, Louisville, KY 40212 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Louisville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Jefferson County, Kentucky recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Jefferson County, KY right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Jefferson County, KY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Louisville, KY. All refresh daily.
Start with Louisville, KY pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
