Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/22/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Jefferson County, KY or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 — Sold $145,000

4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272

Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, KY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 in Jefferson County, KY

4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272

Final sold price

SOLD

$145,000

1,380 sq ft Lot 13,870 sq ft

What sold at 4920 Ana TER, and for how much?

4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 sold for $145,000 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,380 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272
Address 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272
Sold price $145,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,380 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Jefferson County, KY
APN 24118700200005
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 25-CI-400575

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4920 Ana TER, Louisville KY 40272

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Louisville, KY, 40272
County
Jefferson County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1955
APN
24118700200005

Scheduled auction

Auction
12/12/2025 at 1:00 PM — 600 W JEFFERSON, LOUISVILLE
Minimum bid
$219,615

Mailing address

4920 ANA TER, Louisville, KY 40272

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
25-CI-400575
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$197,420

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 1,380 sq ft building and $145,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $197,420 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid66%Final sold price compared to the $219,615 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 13,870 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4920 Ana TER, Louisville KY 40272 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Kentucky. The home closed at $145,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 sell for?

4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 sold for $145,000 on 05/22/2026.

When did 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 sell?

The transfer of 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 was recorded on in Jefferson County, KY.

Who sold 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272.

Who represented the buyer of 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272?

4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272?

4920 Ana TER, Louisville, KY 40272 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Louisville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KY and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Jefferson County, Kentucky recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Louisville, KY agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Jefferson County, KY pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Jefferson County, KY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Louisville, KY. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Louisville, KY pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4920 Ana TER are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Jefferson County, Kentucky public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Louisville, KY Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Jefferson County, KY parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.