Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 — Sold $220,500

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607

Another foreclosure property closed in Calcasieu County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 in Calcasieu County, LA

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607

Final sold price

SOLD

$220,500

What sold at 4612 Teallach WAY, and for how much?

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 sold for $220,500 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Calcasieu County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607
Address 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607
Sold price $220,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Calcasieu County, LA
APN 00075485CJ
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Calcasieu County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles LA 70607

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Lake Charles, LA, 70607
County
Calcasieu County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
00075485CJ

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1000 Ryan Street, LAKE CHARLES
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4612 TEALLACH WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$197,058
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$20,960

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value1052%Sold price was 1052% of the $20,960 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price89%Recorded unpaid balance was 89% of the $220,500 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles LA 70607 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Calcasieu County, Louisiana. The home closed at $220,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 sell for?

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 sold for $220,500 on 08/10/2026.

When did 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 sell?

The transfer of 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 was recorded on in Calcasieu County, LA.

Who sold 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607.

Who represented the buyer of 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607?

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607?

4612 Teallach WAY, Lake Charles, LA 70607 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Charles?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Calcasieu County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Calcasieu County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Calcasieu County, Louisiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Lake Charles, LA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Calcasieu County, LA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Calcasieu County, LA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lake Charles, LA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4612 Teallach WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Calcasieu County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Lake Charles, LA

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Calcasieu County, LA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.