Elliott Grand closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 — Sold in Foreclosure by Elliott Grand
11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Another foreclosure listing closed by Elliott Grand in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
What sold at 11336 Brunswick AVE, and for how much?
11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 last changed hands on August 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Elliott Grand of Charles E Grand. The property is a residential, 1,640 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,640 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| Listing agent | Elliott Grand, Charles E Grand |
| APN | 3581306 |
| MLS # | 2026010303 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge LA 70817
Property profile
- Address
- 11336 Brunswick AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Baton Rouge, LA, 70817
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,640 sq ft
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- 3581306
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11336 BRUNSWICK AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $25,338
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $22,540
- MLS #
- 2026010303
About this foreclosure sale
Elliott Grand of Charles E Grand listed 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge LA 70817 in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana, and Castro Real Estate Services, LLC represented Castro Real Estate Services, LLC on the buy side. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Elliott Grand, Charles E Grand
- Castro Real Estate Services, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 sell for?
The sale price for 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/03/2026.
When did 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 sell?
The transfer of 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was listed by Elliott Grand, Charles E Grand.
Who represented the buyer of 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
The buyer of 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 was represented by Castro Real Estate Services, LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817?
11336 Brunswick AVE, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baton Rouge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Elliott Grand already closed this one. Most Baton Rouge, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls East Baton Rouge County, LA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into East Baton Rouge County, LA. Agents working Baton Rouge, LA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Baton Rouge, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
