Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 — Sold in Foreclosure
564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819
Another foreclosure property closed in East Baton Rouge County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819
What sold at 564 Gloria DR, and for how much?
564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 last changed hands on August 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,757 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in East Baton Rouge County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,757 sq ft |
| County | East Baton Rouge County, LA |
| APN | 1985701 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge LA 70819
Property profile
- Address
- 564 Gloria DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Baton Rouge, LA, 70819
- County
- East Baton Rouge County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,757 sq ft
- APN
- 1985701
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — 222 St Louis St, Baton Rouge
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
564 GLORIA DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $137,618
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $8,900
About this foreclosure sale
564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge LA 70819 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 sell for?
The sale price for 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/03/2026.
When did 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 sell?
The transfer of 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 was recorded on in East Baton Rouge County, LA.
Who sold 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819.
Who represented the buyer of 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819?
564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819?
564 Gloria DR, Baton Rouge, LA 70819 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baton Rouge?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across East Baton Rouge County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The East Baton Rouge County, Louisiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Baton Rouge, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes East Baton Rouge County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in East Baton Rouge County, LA, refreshed daily.
The next Baton Rouge, LA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
