Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 — Sold $13,333

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

Another foreclosure property closed in St Martin County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 in St Martin County, LA

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

Final sold price

SOLD

$13,333

What sold at 1036 George Touchet RD, and for how much?

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 sold for $13,333 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Martin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
Address 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
Sold price $13,333
Sold date
Property type Residential
County St Martin County, LA
APN 08202A2128
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 96260

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Martin County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge LA 70517

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Breaux Bridge, LA, 70517
County
St Martin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
APN
08202A2128

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/20/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 SAINT MARTIN ST, ST MARTINVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

133 BURNSED PLACE, Oviedo, FL 32765

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
96260
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$14,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $14,200 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge LA 70517 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Martin County, Louisiana. The home closed at $13,333. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 sell for?

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 sold for $13,333 on 06/08/2026.

When did 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 sell?

The transfer of 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 was recorded on in St Martin County, LA.

Who sold 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517.

Who represented the buyer of 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517?

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517?

1036 George Touchet RD, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Breaux Bridge?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Martin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Martin County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The St Martin County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Breaux Bridge, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes St Martin County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Breaux Bridge, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Martin County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Breaux Bridge, LA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1036 George Touchet RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Martin County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Breaux Bridge, LA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across St Martin County, LA — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.