Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 — Sold in Foreclosure

1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

Another foreclosure property closed in St Martin County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 in St Martin County, LA

1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

What sold at 1106 Sugar Creek RD, and for how much?

1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 last changed hands on July 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,216 sq ft, built in 2013. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Martin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
Address 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,216 sq ft
Year built 2013
County St Martin County, LA
APN 1460002825
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 95996

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Martin County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville LA 70582

Property profile

County
St Martin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Beds / baths
2 bath
Building area
1,216 sq ft
Year built
2013
APN
1460002825

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/08/2026 at 11:00 AM — 400 SAINT MARTIN ST, ST. MARTINVILLE
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1106 SUGAR CREEK ROAD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
95996
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$7,430

About this foreclosure sale

1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville LA 70582 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Martin County, Louisiana. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 sell for?

The sale price for 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/20/2026.

When did 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 sell?

The transfer of 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 was recorded on in St Martin County, LA.

Who sold 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582.

Who represented the buyer of 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582?

1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582?

1106 Sugar Creek RD, Saint Martinville, LA 70582 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2013.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Saint Martinville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Martin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Martin County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Martin County, Louisiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Saint Martinville, LA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes St Martin County, LA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers St Martin County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Saint Martinville, LA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Saint Martinville, LA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1106 Sugar Creek RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Martin County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Saint Martinville, LA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your St Martin County, LA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.